開關式直流電源轉換器應用順滑模態控制

DC-to-DC Switched Power Converter by Sliding-Mode Control

這篇論文旨在探討順滑模態控制在開關式直流電源轉換器上的應用與實作。藉由根值給定法,在我們限制的條件下,選擇適當的特徵值來獲得一個合適的順滑方程式,並利用順滑模態控理論和理奧波諾夫穩定理論,找出系統穩定與近接的範圍。利用可變結構理論,將系統軌跡從初始點導進穩定與到達範圍,並進一步到達原點。我們將此一設計方法應用在開關式直流電源轉換器上,利用模擬驗證其可行性後,再進一步實現此一控制器的硬體,並確定其可行性。

In this thesis, we discuss the application and implementation of the sliding-mode control on the DC-to-DC power converters. Follow the ploe-assignment method based on the specified conditions to find an appropriate sliding function by selecting suitable eigenvalues. According to the sliding-mode theory and Lyapnuov theory, a reaching-and-sliding region and a stable-sliding region will be found. In addition, the variable structure method in phase-plane is recommended to steer the system to this intersection from the initial condition, and get to the equilibrium. We apply this design to DC-to-DC power converters, and the simulation results demonstrate the success of the proposed sliding-mode technique. The controller is carried out to guarantee the feasibility of this theory. Chinese Abstract i English Abstract ii Acknowledgment iii Contents iv Index of Figures vi Notation viii Chapter 1 Introduction 1 1.1 Research Purpose…………………………………………………… 1 1.2 Thesis scope………………………………………………………… 3 Chapter 2 Sliding-mode Control for Bilinear Systems 4 2.1 Description of Bilinear System……………………………………… 4 2.2 Sliding Mode Controller Design……………………………………… 5 2.2.1 Sliding Function Select……………………………………… 5 2.2.2 Reaching and Sliding Condition…………………………… 6 2.2.3 Stability of Bilinear System…………………………………. 7 2.2.4 Summary of Sliding-Mode Controller Design Technique…... 9 Chapter 3 Simulation of Switched Power Converters 11 3.1 Introduction of Switched Power Converter…………………………. 11 3.2 Simulation Results of Buck Converter(with parasitic resistance)…… 16 3.3 Simulation of other Converter………………………………………... 28 Chapter 4 Implementation of Switched Power Converters 32 Chapter 5 Conclusions and suggestions 43 References 45 Appendix A 48

順滑模態; 開關式; 直流電源轉換器; sliding; vss; DC; converter