以防火版材披覆提高碳纖維補強受損樑抗火能力研究

The Study of Improving Fire Resistance Capability of FRP Strengthening Damaged Girder by Fire Insulation Board

研究之目的主要在研究防火版材應用於一般FRP補強樑之強度影響以分析防火版材之防火能力,進而探討版材披覆之施工法以歸納一經驗法則,做為日後防火版材披覆施工之參考依據。 研究過程分為三個階段來進行:一、採用一般常用之防火版材進行高溫試驗,並以小試體試驗模擬實體版材之施工性,進而求得一防火效能較佳的防火版材做為披覆FRP之用。二、分析FRP補強受損樑經抗彎試驗後之補強效果。三、受損經FRP補強後加以防火版材披覆,經歷一小時和三小時之火害歷時後探討防火版材在火害過程中對補強樑之強度的影響。 研究結果包含了防火版材高溫試驗的溫度數據、結果分析與施工法比較之探討;FRP補強樑在補強後極限強度的提昇與無裂縫安排之FRP補強樑的強提昇之比較;防火版材披覆FRP補強樑經歷不同火害歷時之高溫試驗所得之強度影響。zh_TW

The purpose of this research is to investigate the improving fire resistane capability of FRP strengthening damaged dirder by fire insulation board. Experiments are conducted to study the behavior of the fire insulation board in fire test. Two major experiments were executed in this study; one is to study the improved strength of FRP strengthening damaged girder; and the other one is to disscuss the effect of the strength on the FRP strengthening damaged dirder bye fire insulation board under different fire tests. After series of experiments, we can find several results. Due to poor fire resistance capability of FRP, using the fire insulation board to improve its fire resistance capability is necessary. The strengthening capability of FRP for damaged girder is very good.

防火版材; 纖維複合材料貼片; 高溫; 防火能力; FRP ( Fiber Reinforced Plastic )