標題: 靈芝液態培養與多醣生成之探討

關鍵字: 靈芝;多醣體;回應曲面法;液態培養;Ganoderm lucidum;RSM;polysaccharide

摘要: 靈芝為中國醫藥中珍貴的藥用真菌,近年來的研究指出,靈芝確實具有生理活性作用,如靈芝多醣會提高非特異性的免疫功能。因此本研究主要針對靈芝菌絲體發酵培養生產多醣體進行探討,了解環境因子對菌體生長及多醣生成的影響。 本實驗以「一次一因子」方法為基礎,再配合回應曲面法進行環境因子對菌體生長及多醣生成的影響探討。吾人在「一次一因子」的實驗中已找出基本培養條件,並發現Olive oil添加、培養基的C/N、起始pH值等均對其靈芝菌絲體液態培養有顯著影響。 吾人更進一步利用回應曲面法進行研究靈芝多醣生成的最適化條件,其中以Olive oil添加、培養基的C/N、培養基起始pH值三個因子進行探討。經由實驗結果顯示靈芝多醣生成的最適化條件為:培養基的C/N為45∼55;Olive oil添加量為0.35∼0.55mL;培養基起pH值為4.0∼5.0。

Ganoderma lucidum and related species are fungi used in traditional Chinese medicine. Recent studies on this fungus have demonstrated many interesting biological activities, including increasing non-specific immunoactivity. Therefore, this study is carried out to determine the effect of cultivating conditions on the mycelial growth and polysaccharide formation of Ganoderma lucidum in submerged cultures. This research is carried out by “ One factor at a time technique ” and “ Response surface methodology, RSM “. The results of “ One factor at a time technique “ show that olive oil added, medium C/N ratio and medium initial pH have significant effect on Ganoderma lucidum submerged cultures. We study on olive oil added, medium C/N ratio and medium initial pH for optimization of polysaccharide formation of Ganoderma lucidum by RSM technique. The optimal olive oil added, medium C/N ratio and medium initial pH are 0.35~0.55mL, 45~55 and 4~5.