標題: 以紫外光深刻SU-8厚膜光阻及脈衝微電鑄鎳鐵合金

關鍵字: 電鑄;鎳鐵合金;LIGA;SU-8;electroplating;NiFe

摘要: 本研究乃以紫外光深刻SU-8厚膜光阻,製作出不同圖案高深寬比的電鑄凹模,並以硫酸基鎳鐵鍍液對SU-8凹模進行電鑄,製作出鎳鐵合金之微構件。 對鎳鐵合金電鑄採用脈衝電鑄與直流電鑄作一比較,並探討在不同的的脈衝電鑄條件下,鑄層的成分、結構及性質之變化情形。實驗結果發現,在電沉積SU-8凹膜時,採用電流密度4 A/dm2、操作週期0.5時可改善細微結構厚度不均及焦黑現象,其次脈衝電鑄鎳鐵合金所得的鑄層在相同的電流密度下,會有較低的內應力(< 0.8 Kg/mm2)、穩定的含鐵析出量及較小的晶粒尺寸較小,而在極化曲線發現,脈衝電鑄具有良好抗蝕性。另外,在磁性量測上,由於VSM實驗結果得知脈衝電鑄合金(80 Ni-20 Fe)具高飽和磁化(>800 EMU/cm3)及低矯頑磁力(< 0.4 oe)。

This research studies different UV-exposure SU-8 pattern of high aspect ratio was used to the electroplated mold and a sulphate-based Ni-Fe electrolyte was developed for electroplating through SU-8 pattern to form high aspect microstruture. Compared pulse current electroforming with direct current electroforming, to study composition , structure and mechanical property of different pulse current parameters. Results indicate that when to electroplate NiFe alloy through SU-8 pattern by current density 4 A/dm2 and duty cycle 0.5, improved thickness difference and burned black phenomenon. And under the same current density, alloy has lower interstress, stable precipitating amount of iron and smaller grain. In electrochemical analysis, NiFe alloy has good corrosion resistance. Another, in magnetism analysis, NiFe alloy (80 Ni-20 Fe) have high saturation magnetization (>800 EMU/cm3) and low coercivity (<0.4 Oe).