分散式求救定位系統

A Distributed Call-for-Help and Locational Positioning System

求救定位系統提供了求救者在危急之時得以向外力請求援助,與救援單位可以得知求救者所在地並且前往給予救助。隨著無線通訊技術的發展與普及,無線通訊逐漸地融入了你我的日常生活之中,成為不可或缺的一部份。無線通訊除了給我們帶來了便利的資訊獲取與訊息溝通等用途外,它同時也是一種極為重要的求救工具。如何精確地獲得求救者所在地的資訊,與提高救援的效率是求救定位系統最熱門之討論主題。 在這篇論文中,我們結合了一套智慧型無線刷卡門禁系統,提出一個分散式的求救定位系統架構。在這個架構中,我們提供了求救者一個簡便的操作介面以利他在危急的時候可以在最短的時間之內向外界請求援助,並且在緊急狀況發生之時,提供精確的位置資訊和與求救者相關之緊急聯絡資訊給救援單位,用以提高救援效率,讓求救者得以避免生命與財產遭受傷害與損失。

The call-for-help and locational positioning system provides a chance to ask someone a favor for victims in an emergency, and also provides the victim’s location for a rescue department to save the sufferers. The wireless communication is essential to our daily lives due to the well developed and popular wireless communication technology. The wireless communication not only brings us conveniently information retrieval and message exchange but also important lifesaving equipments. How to take the victim’s location, and how to increase the rescue efficiency, are the most popular topics in any discussions related to the helping and position resolution systems. In this paper, we proposed a distributed call-for-help and locational positioning system, which combined the intelligent wireless entrance control system. With the distributed call-for-help and locational positioning system, it provided an interface, which was simple and easy to use for victims in urgent. And it also supplied emergency services with the precise location information and contact of victims to improve the rescue efficiency. So the victims could avoid damaging their life and wealth.

分散式求救定位系統; 身份識別遙控門禁系統; 區域性環境認知定位; Locational Positioning System; Distributed User Management