標題: 廣義的蜂巢式環形曲面的漢彌爾頓性質

關鍵字: 廣義的蜂巢式環形曲面;蜂巢式矩形環形曲面;蜂巢式菱形環形曲面;蜂巢式六角環形曲面;Generalized Honeycomb Torus;Honeycomb Rectangular Torus;Honeycomb Rhombic Torus;Honeycomb Hexagonal Torus

摘要: 六角格網狀平面的蜂巢式網格 Honeycomb Mesh 被考慮在多處理器的連結網路中,環形曲面是把網格為了點和邊的對稱性加了幾條鏈結,而在市場上環形曲面和網格常被網路使用,尤其是蜂巢式環形曲面Honeycomb Torus 網路常用作平行及分散式系統所使用在這篇所提的論文中,我們提出一個廣義的蜂巢式環形曲面Generalized Honeycomb Torus,它包含過去所提的蜂巢式矩形環形曲面Honeycomb Rectangular Torus,蜂巢式菱形環形曲面Honeycomb Rhombic Torus 和蜂巢式六角環形曲面 Honeycomb Hexagonal Torus最後我們討論一些廣義的蜂巢式環形曲面Generalized Honeycomb Torus的漢彌爾頓性質。

The honeycomb mesh,based on hexagonal plane tessellation,is considered as a multiprocessor interconnection network.Tori are meshes with wraparound connections to achieve vertex and edge symmetry.Meshes and tori are among the most frequent networks available on the market. Honeycomb torus networks have been recognised as an attractive alternative to existing torus interconnection networks in parallel and distributed application.In this thesis we proposed generalized honeycomb torus that is isomorphic to honeycomb rectangular torus, honeycomb rhombic torus and honeycomb hexagonal torus. We also discuss generalized honeycomb tori hamiltonian properties.