標題: UHF無線電在巨細胞環境中傳播損失統計經驗模型之建構

關鍵字: UHF;巨細胞;COST 231-Hata;傳播損失;統計經驗模型;量測;Lee;Walfisch-Ikegami;UHF;macrocellular;COST 231-Hata;propagation loss;Empirical model;measurement;Lee;Walfisch-Ikegami

摘要: 本研究發展都會區UHF無線電在巨細胞環境中傳播損失統計經驗模型---混合式經驗模型,以COST 231-Hata模型為主,並加入街道兩邊建築物高度變化,及街道寬度改變以及街道方向改變對傳播損失影響之效應。我們在台北市都會區進行相關頻帶實地傳播損失之量測,共量測十條路徑以驗證Hata、Lee、Walfisch –Ikegami及Site -specific模型。結果顯示Hata、Lee及Walfisch-Ikegami模型預估誤差標準差均約10dB,而以Walfisch-Ikegami模型較佳。本研究所發展混合式經驗模型之預估誤差標準差在5到7dB之間與Site-specific 模型之預估能力( =5~7dB)相當。

In this paper, Hybrid Empirical model has been developed to investigate UHF propagation loss model for macrocellular environment in urban area. It is based on modified COST 231-Hata model and joined by the influence of variations of building heights on street sides, street-width, and street-direction on propagation loss. To verify Hata, Lee, Walfisch- Ikegami, and Site-specific models, we measured field strength on ten streets in Taipei city. Hata, Lee, and Walfisch-Ikegami models over- estimated the standard deviation of prediction errors of measurement data about 10dB, but Walfisch-Ikegami model has better performance than Hata and Lee models. Hybrid Empirical model is equal to Site-specific model in predicting propagation loss by standard deviation from 5 to 7dB.