標題: 纏繞式複合材料連桿之研製

關鍵字: 纖維纏繞;複合材料;有限元素法;強度分析;破壞準則;Filament wound;Composite material;Finite element method;Strength analysis;Failure criteria

摘要: 本文之目的在結合纖維纏繞法,以製作一新型的複合材料桿件。介紹桿件的製造方法,而纏繞的纖維方向角度和纏繞層數作為主要設計變數。研製過程中,使用分析軟體來預測桿件在受一軸向力狀況下的行為,再與理論計算值及實際試驗結果作比較驗證。在理論軟體分析上,桿件的機械行為是使用有限元素法來分析。使用PATRAN來建構有限元素模型並使用有限元素軟體NASTRAN來進行分析。複合材料桿件的拉伸和壓縮強度則是使用不同的破壞準則來加以預測。實驗部份的執行是使用INSTRON拉伸試驗機對幾種不同纏繞型式的試片來測定拉伸和壓縮強度。理論分析和實驗數值的比較顯示出用理論的方式可以表現出合理的結果。

The purpose of this thesis is to develop a new type structure of filament wound composite links. Methods for fabricating the links are presented. The winding fiber direction and the number of layers are main parameters. In the development, analytic software was used to forecast the behavior of the links subjected to an axial load and the theoretical predictions were verified by the results of actual experiments. In the theoretical study, the mechanical behavior of the links is analysed using the finite element method. The finite element model is constructed using software PATRAN and the analysis by the finite element software NASTRAN. The tensile and compressive strengths of the composite links are also predicted using different failure criteria. Experiments are performed using the INSTRON testing machine to determine the tensile and compressive strengths of several composite links with different winding patterns. The comparison between the theoretical and experimental results shows that the theoretical method can produce reasonable results.