標題: 由 2,7-雙(對-氨基苯氧基)-9,9´-螺結雙茀單體衍生之可溶性聚亞醯胺的合成與研究

關鍵字: 聚亞醯胺;螺結雙茀;Polyimide;spiro

摘要: 本論文主要探討分子鏈主幹上(backbone)含有螺結雙茀單位的芳香族聚醚亞醯胺。我們使用由2,7-雙溴基-9,9´-螺結雙茀所合成出的2,7-雙(對-氨基苯氧基)-9,9´-螺結雙茀為新的雙胺單體,此螺結雙醚胺單體與數種雙酸酐單體進行聚合聚醚亞醯胺高分子。在這螺結體中,兩個由雙茀連結所形成的環,互相垂直。由於高分子主鏈上擁有扭結的雙茀(bifluorene)部分,所以在室溫下對一般溶劑有優異的溶解度;另外,這些新的聚合物也擁有高的熱穩定性。聚亞醯胺高分子的玻璃轉移溫度(Tg)在236~286 ℃之間,而裂解溫度(Td;5 ﹪weight loss)在500 ℃以上。

The synthesis of aromatic poly(ether imide)s having spirobifluorene unit in the polymer backbone is described. 2,7-Bis(p-aminophenoxy)- 9,9´-Spirobifluorene was used as a new monomer, which was synthesized starting from 2,7-dibromo-9,9'-spirobifluorene. In the spiro-segment, the rings of the connected bifluorene were orthogonally arranged. This ether linked spiro diamine monomer was employed in reacting with various aromatic dianhydrides to furnish poly(ether imide)s by one-step polymerization. Excellent solubility in common organic solvents at room temperature and high thermal stability are the prominent advantageous features of these new polymers, attributed to the presence of kinked bifluorene segments along the polymer chain. The glass transition temperatures of polyimides were in the range of 236~287 ℃, and the 5 ﹪weight loss temperatures were above 500 ℃.