標題: 分散式環境於交通資訊散播與影服伺服之應用

關鍵字: 分散式環境;分散式物件;COM/DCOM;CORBA

摘要: 本論文利用分散式物件環境,設計提供交通資訊與即時影像之系統。內容除了介紹使用技術的架構與背景外,概分四個方向。首先,針對系統伺服端之穩定性提出應對之方法;其次,以限制使用之方式改善系統服務之品質;第三,針對影像多媒體資料之分享,提出實作上之規劃;最後,為了讓使用者可以利用廣為流行的Web技術,即可輕鬆得到分散式系統之資源,更針對不同的應用場合,提出不同的架構,並加以說明。以分散式物件技術之優點,充份利用伺服端系統的資源,提供使用者更多、更有用的資訊是本論文的最大目標。

This thesis describes the exploitation of distributed object environment in providing traffic information and real-time motion pictures. Besides introducing the architecture and the background of the distributed environment, there are four topics in the content. First, we find the solution to the problem regarding the stability of the server. Second, we improve the service quality of the server by restricting the power of the users. Third, the management of the share of motion pictures is provided. Finally, users can easily obtain and access the resources in distributed object environment by web technology from discussing and implementing different system architectures in different conditions. Providing the useful information to users in a distributed environment is the goal of the thesis.