標題: IC設計公司投入產出製程模式之建立及其產銷決策之應用

關鍵字: 投入產出分析;投入產出製程模式;IC設計公司;Input-Output Table;Fabless

摘要: 本論文建立IC(Integrated Circuit)設計公司之投入產出製程模式,並應用於IC設計公司的生產製程分析。本研究首先探討投入產出製程模式分析法,解析IC設計公司產銷環路之因果關聯,並考慮生產製程之投入與變動成本、產品競爭力與市場需求、產品良率與利潤、晶圓廠製程與產能限制等決策因素,然後運用最佳化方法,建立IC設計公司之投入產出製程模式,再參考原財務報表,與生產製程相結合,分析製造與經營成本,以支援IC設計公司之產銷決策。

This study builds an IOPM (Input-Output Process Model) for an IC(Integrated Circuit) design house. From the basis of Input-Output methods, this study analyzes the causal-effect relationship in the production and marketing of an IC design house. During the analysis process, factors such as production process and variable cost, product competitiveness and market demand, product yield and profit, process and the limitation of production capacity of IC FAB etc. are all considered. After that, this study uses the optimization techniques to build an IOPM of IC design house. Such an IOPM model is then combined with the company’s conventional financial statement to evaluate its operation performance. An IC design house could utilize the built IOPM model and financial evaluation to support the IC design house’s decisions on production and marketing.