標題: IC封裝業客戶滿意度研究

關鍵字: IC封裝業;滿意度;IC Assembly Industry;customers' satisfaction

摘要: 本研究以IC封裝業為研究對象,進行各項滿意度分析,提高客戶滿意度是企業生存發展的重要條件,唯有重視客戶的需求,企業才能永續的經營。 本論文客戶滿意要素乃由3方面來決定(1)IC封裝業專業經理人對客戶滿意知覺(2)IC封裝業產品製造與服務的流程(3)IC封裝業的產業特性等來發展客戶滿意的問卷,再寄給IC封裝業的主要客戶-台灣IC設計業者,並回收與整理後,找出IC封裝業客戶滿意的因子指標並發展適合IC封裝業之行銷策略。本研究主要結果如下: 1. IC封裝業客戶最重視封裝品質構面中的產品外觀。 2. IC設計業中其負責封裝外包主管階層不同,其對封裝構面的重視度亦不同,低中高階層的主管最重視品質構面,而基層執行者如管理師則最重視產能構面。 3. IC設計業的規模大小,其對封裝重視的構面亦不相同,大型的IC設計公司其最重視的品質構面,中型IC設計公司最重視的交期構面,而小型的IC設計公司最重視價格構面。 4. IC封裝業客戶最滿意封裝服務構面中的封裝廠業務人員專業性及服務態度,而最不滿意價格構面中的數量折扣金額。 5. IC設計業所重視的封裝構面中,其滿意度皆不高,表示IC封裝業未得到客戶的滿意認同,故IC封裝業者應積極改善作業情況, 以符合客戶的期待。 6. IC設計業所重視的封裝構面中,價格的排名是後面的, 而其所在意的為品質高於其他, 亦即提高品質系統, 使其合乎客戶的規格, 才能長久的留住客戶, 否則一味地降價,只會壓縮封裝業的獲利空間。

The study selects IC assembly industry as researched objects and analyzes its customers' satisfaction. To arise customers' satisfaction is the most important thing for the business to survive. Only pay highly attention to the customers' needs that the business can run in a long time. The dimensions of C.S. consist of three fields in the study, the first one is perception of IC assembly company managers' customer satisfaction, the second is the product manufacturing and service process, and the third is the specific property of IC assembly industry. The questionnaire send to the IC design house which is the main customer of IC assembly industry. The study try to find out the factors of C.S. of IC assembly industry and suggest them some suitable marketing strategy. Main findings of this study are listed as follows: (1).Customers pay most attention to product outline in the quality dimension. (2). Different level outsourcing manager in IC design house which pay attention to different dimension. The high and medium mangers which pay attention in quality dimension and the operator in the capacity dimension. (3).Different size customer which care different dimension. The big company pay attention to quality dimension, medium company in delivery diemension and small one in price dimension. (4).The professional knowledge and service which is the most satisfied item for the customer and they dissatisfied the discount q'ty in the price dimension. (5).The customers without high satisfaction now that means IC assembly company should improve their operation condition to need customers' expectation. (6). Price dimension is not the most dimension which customer pay attention to, so that IC assembly have to arise their quality system and stop the lower price policy.