標題: 基於啾聲調變的演算法用於單輸入多輸出通道的盲等化

關鍵字: 啾聲信號;盲等化;符碼間干擾;Chirp signal;Blind equalization;ISI

摘要: 我們提出了一個基於啾聲信號調變的盲等化適應性演算法,我們的方法使用一個改良的目標函數同時兼顧消除符碼間干擾以及提升信號增益,並且得出一個最佳的加權因子在符碼間干擾和信號增益之間取得平衡,以改善原始基於啾聲信號調變的演算法在多輸出通道性能不佳的缺點。模擬結果顯示我們方法的性能在單輸出和多輸出通道都優於原始的適應性演算法 (特別是在多輸出的情況),而其穩態時的性能在多輸出通道的情況下亦與另一個基於啾聲信號調變的批次演算法相近。

We propose an improved adaptive algorithm for blind channel equalization based on chirp modulation. Our method utilizes an improved objective function that removes ISI and amplifies signal gain simultaneously. An optimal weighting factor is also derived for the balance between ISI and signal gain. It turns out that our method exhibits better performance since the original chirp modulation based adaptive algorithm considers only ISI removal and thus fails to improve performance in SIMO channel. The simulation results confirm the superiority of proposed algorithm over the original one in both SISO and SIMO channels. The steady state performance of our method is also close to another chirp modulation based batch algorithm in SIMO case.