標題: 波恩近似法則用於體積全像資訊記憶之探討

關鍵字: 波恩近似;體積全像記憶;Born Approximation;Volume Holographic Memory

摘要: 本論文主要在探討體積全像資訊儲存系統的特性,包括了多工儲存技術,以及材料的形變所造成的光柵形變效應。首先以波恩散射近似理論為基礎,建立理論模型,分別針對角度多工的穿透式記憶儲存系統及位移多工的反射式全像記憶儲存系統的特性參數,雜訊比與儲存容量做定量的分析。根據此理論模型再加上光柵形變效應,經電腦模擬運算分析儲存材料的形變效應對儲存系統的影響,並與實驗結果相互印證。最後,再設計一系列補償方法來消除光柵形變效應之影響,以增加重建資訊的正確性。

This thesis maily discusses the characteristics of the volume holographic data storage system, including multiplexing storage technology and material expansion caused grating detuning effect. First, we use Born Scalar diffraction Approximation as basis to construct a theoretical model in transmitted angular multiplexing and reflective shift multiplexing storage system, then take the noise to signal ratio and capacity as characteristic parameters to do quantitative analysis. Adding grating detuning effect in the theoretical model, we use computer simulation to analyze how the material expansion affects the storage system, and prove with optical experiment. Finally, we design a serial compensated method to eliminate the effect of grating detuning in oder to increase the validity of the constructed images.