標題: 應用多埠孔隙耦合微帶天線之二維主動放大天線陣列設計

關鍵字: 放大陣列;二維天線陣列;孔隙耦合微帶天線;Amplifying Array;Two-Dimensional Antenna Array;Aperture-Coupled Patch Antenna

摘要: 本論文提出一電路饋入式新型二維主動放大天線陣列結構,利用多埠孔隙耦合微帶天線做為天線單元,並配合放大器電路形成「基本單元」。微帶天線及饋入電路之間能量耦合是藉由蝕刻在接地面的孔隙達成。順序地重複串接三種基本單元可以組成此天線陣列,其過程類似堆疊樂高積木,且利用此方式可以很快速的建構一個波束型、高增益之放大陣列。在實驗中以一個X頻段、4×3個天線單元之放大陣列做驗證。量測此陣列的反射損耗,其在10 GHz與10.7 GHz之間低於-10 dB,且共振頻率在10.33 GHz。此放大陣列所量測到之最大天線增益為27.7 dBi。陣列之H平面之半功率波束寬為14 度且其旁波束比為-11 dB;而E平面之半功率波束寬與旁波束比則分別為16 度與-6 dB。

This thesis proposes a novel circuit-fed two-dimensional amplifying array using the multi-ported aperture-coupled patch antennas. Power coupling between the patch and feed circuit is through the apertures etched on the ground plane. This array is formed by reproductively connecting three basic cells, each with a multi-ported aperture-coupled patch antenna and some with one or two amplifiers, in sequence like stacking the LEGO blocks, so that a beam-shaped and high-gain amplifying array can be constructed quite quickly. An X-band 4×3 elements array with uniform excitation distribution is demonstrated in this study. The measured return loss of the designed array is below -10 dB in the frequency range from 10 GHz to 10.7 GHz, and shows a resonant frequency of 10.33 GHz. The measured peak gain of the amplifying array comes to 27.7 dBi. The H-plane patterns of the array possess a half-power beamwidth of 14 degrees and a side-lobe level of -11 dB, while the E-plane patterns possess those of 16 degrees and -6 dB, respectively.