標題: 反向線性緩變槽形天線陣列設計

關鍵字: 緩變槽形天線;陣列;魚鰭線;Tapered Slot Antenna;Array;Fin line

摘要: 本論文主要是在設計在Ka頻段(26.5~35 GHz) 8×8反向線性緩變槽形天線陣列 (Antipodal Linearly-Tapered Slot Antenna array ,ALTSA array)。天線陣列的其中一維採以矩形波導管1×8磁場平面的功率分歧器作為功率的分配;另一維的功率分配則以1×8 平衡式微帶線(Balanced Microstrip Line)功率分歧器來達成。其中,我們用採用反向魚鰭線來作為波導管與微帶線的轉接。天線的中心頻率為30 GHz,天線陣列的增益約為30 dBi。模擬的部分主要採用Ansoft 公司的 HFSS 8.0,部分佐以 Ensemble 8.0 來輔助。

In this thesis, design of an 8×8 Antipodal Linearly-Tapered Slot Antenna array (ALTSA array) for Ka band (26.5~35 GHz) is presented. The array is power divided by an 1×8 H-plane rectangular waveguide power divider in H-plane, by an 1×8 balanced microstrip line power divider in E-plane. Besides, we adopted antipodal fin line to construct the transition between waveguide and microstrip line. The center frequency of the array is designed to be 30 GHz, and the gain is about 30 dBi. Simulation of most of our design is mainly by Ansoft/HFSS 8.0 and some by Ansoft/Ensemble 8.0.