標題: 網路使用者之媒體使用習慣與網路使用動機對網路廣告效果之影響研究

關鍵字: 媒體使用習慣;網路使用動機;網路廣告效果;Media Habits;Internet Using Motivations;the Effects of Internet Advertising

摘要: 本研究的討網路使用者媒體使用習慣、網路使用動機與兩者的交互作用對於網路廣告效果的影響。以問卷的方式對網際網使用者進行抽樣調查、收集資料。 本研究結果顯示,網路使用時間對於網路廣告態度有負向的影響。傳統媒體使用的時間則對於網路廣告態度有正向的影響。媒體使用的多元化程度、網路使用時間及傳統媒體使用時間對網路購買行為皆有正向影響。 此外,互動控制動機與經濟動機對於網路廣告態度皆有正向影響。資訊動機、社會逃避動機、社會化動機與經濟動機對於網路購買行為皆有正向的影響。媒體使用多元化與社會化動機之交互作用對於網路廣告態度有正向的影響。媒體使用的多元化與資訊動機、經濟動機的交互作用皆對於網路購買行為有正向的影響。 根據上述的研究發現,討論其結果的原因,並提出理論與實務的意涵說明。

The purpose of this research is to examine the influence of Internest users’ media habits、Internet using motivations and the interaction effects of Internest users’ media habits and Internet using motivations on the effects of Internet advertising.Internet users were used as the target of sampling for data collection by questionnaires. The result of the study indicates that the time of using Internet has a negative effect on the Internet advertising attitude and the time of using traditional media has a positive effect on the Internet advertising attitude. The variety of using media、the time of using Internet and the time of using traditional media all have a positive effect on Internet buying behavior.Besides, interactive control motivation and economic motivation all have a positive effect on the Internet advertising attitude. Information motivation、social escaism motivation、socialization motivation and economic motivation all have a positive effect on the internet buying behavior. The interaction effect of the variety of using media and socialization motivation has a positive effect on the Internet advertising attitude. The interaction effects of the variety of using media and information motivation、economic motivation all have a positive effect on the Internet buying behavior. Discuss the causes of the results based on the above findings and the theoretical and managerial implications are also derived.