標題: 鍍膜溫度感測元對薄膜熱傳導的影響

關鍵字: 溫度感測元;薄膜;鍍膜;熱傳導;Thermal Sensor;Thin Film;Deposited;Heat Conduction

摘要: 本文針對溫度感測元對於量測薄膜熱傳導係數的影響進行理論的研究,研究內容主要包括兩部份,其一在聲子熱傳遞過程中考慮薄膜與溫度感測元間之界面(相當於加上一熱阻的效應)時,求出此時感測元的溫度分布及熱傳量進而算出此熱阻,其二為探討界面聲子傳熱熱阻對薄膜熱傳的影響。對於聲子熱傳遞過程中薄膜與溫度感測元間之熱阻,因為材料為介電材質,此時會藉由固體分子熱運動的形式,將聲子視為晶格彈性波的量子模態,我們採用Majumdar推導的聲子輻射傳遞方程式配合聲子在界面的反射與散射條件,然後利用輻射熱傳中P3近似法來計算聲子在薄膜與感測元結構內的熱傳遞現象以及薄膜與感測元間的溫度分布,進而求出熱阻,探討不同感測元的材質以及尺寸對量測結果的影響。

This paper purposes to theoretically investigate the microsensor effect on the measurement of thermal conductivity of dielectric thin films. The main focus is on two subjects. One is the calculation of thermal boundary resistance between thin film and the microsensor. The other is the effect of this resistance on the measurements of thermal conductivity of a thin film. Phonon interface scattering is considered, including specular scattering and reflection. The equation of phonon radiative transfer in association with the P3 approximation technique is used to simulate the heat transport and temperature distributions in the thin film/sensor system are obtained. After the temperature distribution is deduced, the thermal boundary resistance between thin film and sensor is readily obtained. The results of this resistance are introduced and both sensor material and sensor size effects on the measurement of thermal conductivity are discussed in details.