標題: 應用應變計於重型車輛載重之自動量測

關鍵字: 應變計;重型車輛;葉片彈簧;自動量測;Strain Gages;Heavy Vehicles;Leaf Spring;Automatic Measurement

摘要: 近年來重型車輛的肇事率逐漸上升,除了駕駛本身的因素外,就是由於超載所導致煞車不及和不易操控。因此本研究旨在研發安裝於車輛上能夠自動量測載重的裝置,以便於駕駛和執法人員隨時檢視載重。為了達成容易安裝、準確度高以及低成本的考量,本研究使用應變計黏貼於每一組懸吊的葉片彈簧,根據葉片彈簧受力變形造成的應變計輸出電壓,換算出懸吊荷重和全車荷重。由實車測試發現利用四組懸吊受力相加,計算重量的方式,其誤差不小,因此本研究利用類神經網路建立模型,以模擬實驗時非線性的影響,並且減少荷重讀值的誤差。本研究利用實車測試的數據驗證了所建立模型的準確性。

Accidents caused by heavy vehicles have been increasing these years. It is mainly due to the fact that vehicle overloading results in steering difficulty and braking distance. Therefore, this work aims to develop the automatic payload measurement for heavy vehicles, so as to allow drivers and policemen monitor vehicle payload on board. For the ease of installation, high accuracy, and lower cost, this work proposes to stick strain gages on each leaf spring in vehicle suspensions. From measured voltage output of strain gages in each suspension, the vehicle payload is calculated. To reduce payload reading error, this work develops neural network models to account for nonlinear effects. Finally, this work verifies model accuracy based on experimental data.