起重機吊掛物姿態控制裝置與安全脫落裝置之製作

The Fabrication of Attitude Control and Safety Released Devices for Crane’s Payload

在大型建築工地上,經常看到許多吊掛物經由起重機運送到定位,可是當吊掛物到達定點之後,往往不是施工上所需的位置,故還需要現場工作人員來幫忙調整吊掛物到最適當的角度;若施工位置常在高處不易攀爬的地方,對於現場工作人員來說,這樣的工作環境不但困難而且又充滿危險性。另外由於吊掛物的體積和重量通常都相當龐大,所以若是吊掛物發生脫落,往往引起重大的人員傷亡。 因此,本論文研究的第一個重點是著手研發一組遠端遙控吊掛物姿態的模組,希望能夠讓現場工作人員在遠端對此模組下命令,即可控制吊掛物到達指定的姿態,達到既實用又安全的效果。 本論文研究的第二個重點是,是研發一個吊掛物安全脫落裝置,此裝置是聯結起重機與吊掛物時必須使用的器具。目前的脫離裝置不僅價錢昂貴且多仰賴進口,而其操作方式大都依賴現場工作人員操作手動開關脫離裝置,使起重機與吊掛物得以脫離。但此脫離裝置仍有許多不便及危險的地方,例如:在工地施工只有鋼骨結構的時候,吊掛物所在的一些位置與角度,現場工作員不容易拉動脫離裝置,有時更需要爬到脫離裝置附近的地方操作脫離裝置,而增加現場工作人員意外傷亡的機率。 有鑑於此,在安全為第一的考量下,我們著手設計一「吊掛物自動脫離裝置」,改良以手動開關操作之缺失。使得現場工作人員不必操作手動開關,直接利用搖控的方式,在遠端監控操作起重機與吊掛脫離,減少人員的意外職業災害。而經由本論文的執行除了可以節省人力資源及時間,提高整體的工作效率外,並且可以落實本土技術與降低吊掛脫離裝置的造價。 由於本論文之主要設計原理已在八十七至八十九年度由學長初步研究完成,而這個論文最主要的目的,是依照我們已經研發出來的技術,預定以負載100公斤為設計目標,並朝500公斤及一噸或更接近實際負載的重量進行模擬評估,以確保製造出的產品其未來的可使用性,並對先前研究所發現的問題加以改良,使其能讓實際建築工地使用。

Tower crane is an important equipment for heavy load/container transported in construction sites and harbors. When the heavy load arrives at its target position, the attitude of the payload is frequently not at its demanded orientation. When this happens, it requires the worker to adjust the attitude of the payload in the working site. These dangerous works may endanger the life of the worker. To improve safety and increase the crane working speed, the first goal of this thesis is to develop a remote control and monitoring device. This device possesses the capability of adjusting the attitude of heavy load after it arrives at its position. Safety and applicability of the devices will be the major goal of this thesis. The second goal of this thesis is to develop a payload safety released device for tower crane. The purpose of the device is to transport the payload safely and successfully to the desired location and release the payload automatically under the supervision of the worker. Currently, most of the existing payload-released-devices are operated manually, which may invoke inconveniences and dangers during the operations in construction sites. The purpose of the paper is to develop a remote control payload-released-device that can reduce the operation time. Furthermore, operators can manipulate the device at a far distance that can prevent dangers and decrease the case of occupational disaster. In addition, the lack mechanical cable as the traditional device can increase the efficiency and working feasibility for different working conditions. Thus, the thesis focuses on researching for different designs that are convenient, easy to manufacture, safe, and low cost. Since the prototypes of these devices have been accomplished in 1998 and 1999, the purpose of this thesis is to manufacture a series of realistic devices by improving the drawbacks we have discovered during the process in previous researches. The payload we propose for our design is 100kg and we simulate the payload over 500kg to ensure the device’s feasibility. We redesign and manufacture the realistic devices for the use in real construction sites.

起重機; 起重機吊掛物姿態控制裝置; 吊掛物安全脫落裝置; Tower Crane; Payload Attitude Control Device; Payload Safety Released Device