標題: 有害廢棄物逆向物流聯合處理營運模式之研究

關鍵字: 有害廢棄物;逆向物流;聯合處理;風險外部成本;Hazardous wastes;reverse logistics;co-operation;risk external cost

摘要: 摘 要 企業物流是當前最受重視的一個物流環節,其著重的則是有效的將整體物流資源做有效的利用,各企業無不競相應用物流管理技術以提升其競爭力之管理重點。一般企業物流觀點皆僅強調正向物流,然而,若以完整供應鏈循環之角度來看,應該還需要包括伴隨著製造過程所產生廢棄物物流,即所謂的環保物流或逆向物流(reverse logistics)之範疇才能夠兼顧物流管理的完整性。 廢棄物清理的逆向物流,有別於一般所謂的正向物流,處理決策上更來的迫切,尤其是有害型廢棄物的物流模式。有鑑於此,本研究將針對某一高污染工業區所產生的有害型廢棄物加以聯合處理暨共配之營運規劃,利用廢棄物物流的觀念有效控管廢棄物流向與減少交通衝擊,更避免處理機構以最便宜但不符合減量、資源回收利用的方式進行有害廢棄物中間處理,而衍生後續污染問題。 基於經濟誘因、社會責任理念和公、私部門之考量發展有害型廢棄物逆物流營運模式,除成本面考量外並加入風險外部性成本以構建模式,最後為求理論與實務結合藉著挑選竹科所產生的三種有害廢棄物與訪談相關處理廠商後進行模式驗證,除做一示範聯合處理暨共配逆物流中心之運作,也讓成果的移轉具公信力,建立永續發展之產業環境。 關鍵字:有害廢棄物、逆向物流、聯合處理、風險外部成本。

Abstract Business logistics is a significant part for businesses, on which enterprises developed logistics management skills to enhance competitiveness. Logistics professionals and researches are placing most emphasis on the forward logistics. However, based on the total cycle perspective of a supply chain, it is very important to consider the reverse logistical issues. Reverse logistics is discriminating from logistics. It is more urgency in decision-making aspect for hazardous waste. Base on the point of the above, in this study, we proposed the method which applied co-operation and co-distribution system to multi-type hazardous waste produced from some industry area. The proposed approach can provide the disposal facilities for disposal waste without consider recycling, and reuse of materials. Base on the factors about economical induce, social conscience, government departments, and individual departments, besides in terms of cost, the development of hazardous wastes reverse logistics co-operation model will involve the external cost of risk. Finally, in order to combine the theory and practicability, interview surveys and real case studies are conducted to verify the applicability of the proposed method. Key Word:Hazardous wastes, reverse logistics, co-operation, risk external cost.