標題: 一個以BDI為基礎的多重代理人系統發展環境

關鍵字: 代理人;BDI;ZEUS;JAM;Agent

摘要: 行動和智慧的代理人系統在分散式系統中已經是一個主要的科技,這個技術被廣泛的應用在電腦資訊領域。他幫助人們工作起來更有效率。然而,到目前為止,以BDI為基礎的多重代理人系統還缺少了一個整合性的工具。 在這篇論文裡,我們提出了一個用來分析、設計、和應用以BDI為基礎的多行動代理人系統的方法論。以這個方法論為基礎,我們並且實做了一個發展環境來支持這個方法論,這個環境參考了ZEUS系統的代理人發展工具並且擴充JAM智慧代理人系統。我的論文裡也介紹了一個支持這個軟體方法論的發展工具集合。

Mobile and intelligent agency is a technology in distributed software. It is applied in many areas of computer science. It helps people working efficiently and effectively. However there might be lack of integrated development tools set for Mobile and BDI-based agents. In this thesis, we propose a methodology for analyzing, designing, and implementing a Mobile and BDI-based Multi-agent system. Based on the methodology, we implement a development environment to support the methodology, which is referred to the ZEUS [1] agent developing tool and extended to JAM [2] [3] Intelligent agent system, called XJAM system. With XJAM system, my thesis also introduces a set of development tools to support our software methodology in XJAM.