標題: 以GQ簽章為基礎的門檻式代理簽章系統

關鍵字: 門檻式簽章;代理簽章;Threshold Signature;Proxy Signature

摘要: 原始簽章者可以透過(t,l)門檻式代理簽章系統將自己的簽章權限分散授權給一個有l位簽章參與者者的代理群體。在獲得授權後,只有t個以上的簽章參與者合作可以產生合法的代理簽章。 在本論文中,提出第一個以GQ簽章協定為基礎的(t,l)門檻式代理簽章系統。這個系統符合代理簽章所需滿足的所有需求;並且在動態攻擊者的假設環境下,依舊符合門檻式簽章的所有安全需求。

A (t,l) threshold proxy signature is a signature scheme that is designed to delegate the original signer signing capability to a designated group of l proxy signers. Only any t or more proxy signers of the designated group can generate the proxy signature behalf of the original signer. In this thesis, we propose the first (t,l) threshold proxy signature scheme based on GQ signature. The proposed scheme satisfies all requirements of a proxy signature and a threshold signature under adaptive adversary.