標題: 門檻式可抵擋入侵的公開金鑰加密系統

關鍵字: 前向式安全;可抵擋入侵;金鑰分離;Forward-secure;Intrusion-resilience;Key-insulation

摘要: 秘密金鑰的洩漏在公開金鑰的密碼系統是不可避免的, 而金鑰一旦洩漏,使用者必須更新金鑰對才可以繼續使用。 最近有許多研究都是針對此一缺點進行, 像是新的概念:可抵擋入侵,這是結合了前向式安全和金鑰隔離兩者的優點, 可以減低金鑰洩漏後對安全性造成的傷害。 在這樣的系統下,時間被分成許多不同的時期, 公開金鑰會對應到許多隨著時期而演進的私密金鑰, 而一些秘密訊息則分開存放在使用者和基地。 使用者的金鑰可以在時期中做任何密碼上的指令, 而基地的金鑰只能幫助使用者演進到下個時期的金鑰。 可抵擋入侵的協定只要使用者和基地不要同時地洩漏秘密, 都能保持安全性,但就算是同時洩漏秘密的話, 依然能夠維持前向式安全的安全性。

Exsposure of secret keys seems to be inevitable. Recently, the new notion of intrusion-resilient was proposed that can mitigate the harmful e?ects when key exposure. We propose a intrusion-resilient encryption scheme which combines the forward-secure and key-insulated to deal with the key exposure problem. In our scheme, we let time be divided into many time periods such that at time period j, the decryptor holds the key SKj , while the public key PK is fixed during its lifetime. If decryptor wants to update its private key from SKj to SKj+1, it must interact with a home base. Our scheme remains secure even after compromises of both user and home base as long as the compromises are not simultaneous. Even the compromises are simultaneously, our scheme remains forward-security.