標題: 整合資料探勘與合作式過濾方法之複合式電子服務推薦架構

關鍵字: 複合式電子服務;合作式過濾推薦;資料探勘;工作流程;推薦系統;Composite e-Services;Collaborative Filtering;Data Mining;Workflow;Recommender System

摘要: 將電子服務與推薦機制加以整合,已經成為現今企業電子化的趨勢,然而傳統單一電子服務的推薦並沒有辦法透過流程創造知識價值,因此在複合式電子服務平台上的推薦機制,將可為企業帶來更高的效益。 本研究提出了一個整合性的複合式電子服務推薦架構,並且增加了合作式過濾的概念於推薦機制上。主要包含三項延伸功能:使用者同好程度分析、複合式電子服務流程評估、複合式電子服務推薦。本研究從使用者評比以及屬性偏好預測收集使用者資訊,並運用Pearson相關係數算出使用者間的同好程度,以作為同好群組建立的依據。我們將複合式電子服務視為工作流程,從同好群組產生的流程例中,運用資料探勘的技術發掘出發生次數頻繁的流程順序與屬性集合,並以探勘的結果評估複合式電子服務流程價值。最後我們提出一個整合性的推薦機制,運用複合式電子服務流程評估結果,推薦給使用者複合式電子服務流程,以提供使用者在組合複合式電子服務與選擇電子服務屬性時的依據;透過同好群組的建立,運用合作式過濾的方法將可推薦使用者適切的個人化資訊。

Integrating e-services and recommendations is becoming an important trend in e-business. Composite e-services are complex processes that contain various e-services provided by different e-service providers. Recommending composite e-services can bring more value to customers. This study proposes an integrated framework for recommending composite e-services based on mining and collaborative filtering. Collaborative filtering is employed to analyze users’ similarities and recommend composite e-services. Information gathered from users’ ratings and predictions of preferences is used to locate nearest neighbors by analyzing the similarities among the users. Furthermore, data mining methods are used to discover the frequent sequences and frequent predicates of e-services among the instances of composite e-services conducted by the neighbors. Finally, the proposed framework provides an integrated recommendation of composite e-services to users.