標題: 以社會行銷觀點探討台北市民眾酒後駕車之行為意向

關鍵字: 酒後駕車;社會行銷;行為意向;計畫行為理論;drunk driving;social marketing;behavioral intention;Theory of planned behavior

摘要: 我國近年來由於車輛數目迅速攀升,使得交通環境衍生出許多問題,加上國人飲酒習慣不佳,因此導致酒後駕車交通事故件數暨傷亡人數一直高居不下。國內過去對酒後駕車之研究,多著重執法與罰則對酒後駕車之影響,鮮少探討宣導訊息與駕駛者酒後駕車行為之關係。本研究企圖援用計畫行為理論對行為意向之相關定義,並從社會行銷觀點架構分析模式,以瞭解訊息察覺度對民眾酒後駕車行為意向之相關影響。 本研究依據相關文獻進行酒後駕車行為之系統分析,並提出酒後駕車行為意向之模式,模式內容包括訊息察覺度、法規知識、對政府執行政策之信心、酒駕風險感認、酒駕感認行為控制與酒駕行為意向等六個潛在構面。為驗證所建構之模式的適配性與假設,本研究採用線性結構關係模式作為分析工具,進行確認性因素分析與路徑分析。研究對象係選取台北市成年有飲酒習慣之民眾,並以台北市住宅用戶電話簿為母體進行樣本之選取,調查方式則派員指導並回收問卷。 分析結果發現人口統計變數之性別、年齡與婚姻狀況以及民眾之飲酒量與飲酒頻率對酒駕行為意向都有顯著影響。在模式驗證方面,酒駕感認行為控制為影響酒駕行為意向之最重要因素,訊息察覺度、法規知識、對政策執行之信心與酒駕風險感認等變數也對酒駕行為意向產生顯著影響,至於沒有得到驗證之假設,則為訊息察覺度對風險感認與酒駕感認行為控制之影響。根據整體模式分析結果,本研究認為台北市政策行銷已具有初步成果。 為讓台北市未來能有效進行酒後駕車政策之行銷,本研究乃將分析成果與策略性行銷規劃程序結合,並提出幾點具體建議。首先建議未來政府可採用市場區隔方式,選取性別、年齡、飲酒行為與道路使用者型態等變數為區隔依據。在設計行銷方案方面,應讓產品更多元化,且應多加利用社區與網際網路等行銷通道。最後建議政府應建立適當之評估與控制之機制,設定適當行銷目標,並訂出相關標的,爾後能定期進行行銷績效評估,以期能修正行銷策略。

Drunk driving is commonly recognized as an important factor affecting the occurrence of traffic accidents. Most of studies for drunk driving preventive strategies were mainly focused on the applications of enforcement and penalty. Little attention has been placed on exploring the effect of policy promotion on reducing the drivers’ intensions of drunk driving. The aim of this study was conducted to explore the effect of information consciousness on drunk driving behavioral intentions by employing the theories of planned behavior and social marketing. We started this study by developing a conceptual framework for the behavioral intentions of drunk driving, and then formulated the relationship between six developed constructs by Confirmatory Factor Analysis (CFA) and path analysis of Linear Structural Relations (LISREL). A set of questionnaires was designed to collect the relevant information about the adult drivers, who were randomly sampled from the telephone directory of residents in Taipei city and had the experience of drinking, in order to verify the developed model. The study results showed the gender, age, marital status, as well as the amount and frequency of drinking had significant effects on drunk-driving behavioral intentions. Furthermore, the information consciousness, comprehension to regulations, confidence to policy implementation, and risk perception for drunk driving were also found to have significant effects on drunk-driving behavioral intentions. The perceived behavior control for drunk driving was found to be the most important factor affecting drivers’ drunk-driving behavioral intentions. However, the effects of information consciousness on the risk perception and perceived behavior control for drunk driving were not significant as expected. In sum, the effect of policy promotion on reducing drivers’ drunk driving behavioral intentions in Taipei City has been somewhat achieved. According to the study results, some suggestions are drawn in this study. Different promotion strategies are suggested to apply to different market groups in terms of gender, age, marital status, and drinking behaviors. Furthermore, the marketing programs are supposed to be diversified and promoted through various marketing channels like communities and the Internet. At last, an assessing, auditing, and controlling mechanism for policy promotion should be established so as to evaluate the performance regularly and revise marketing strategies if necessary.