標題: 微小型高溫超導微波濾波器之設計與製作

關鍵字: 插入損耗;反射損失;高溫超導體;比例頻寬;中心頻率;Insertion Loss;Return Loss;High-Temperature Superconductior;Fractional Bandwidth;Center Frequency

摘要: 本論文是利用密集化微小型共振電路之交錯耦合型帶通濾波器的架構去設計高溫超導濾波器,目前已成功地將中心頻率為1.82GHz的帶通濾波器製造在面積為1×1 cm2的鋁酸鑭(LaAlO3)基板上,已達到我們縮小濾波器尺寸的目的。事實上,這是目前已發表之文獻中,尺寸最小的高溫超導微波濾波器。在應用上,1.8GHz的操作頻率可適用於行動電話基地台上。量測結果方面,此元件具有極小的插入損耗為0.24dB;比例頻寬為4.8%;反射損失為12dB,此量測結果和電腦模擬結果相當吻合。

In this thesis, the compact miniaturized hairpin resonators are used to design cross-coupled high-temperature superconducting(HTS) microstrip bandpass filters. A HTS microwave filter with center frequency 1.82 GHz have been fabricated on 1×1 cm2 LaAlO3 substrate. This is the most miniaturest size of HTS microwave filter at present. The application of this filter could employ for the GSM1800 base station. From the measurement result, the insertion loss, return loss, and fractional bandwidth are about 0.24dB, 12dB and 4.8%, respectively. The measured results are good agreement with theoretical prediction.