標題: 具抑制二階諧波之多重步階阻抗微帶共振腔帶通濾波器

關鍵字: 多重步階阻抗共振腔;msir

摘要: 本論文利用多重步階阻抗共振腔(multiple stepped impedance resonators, MSIRs )設計平行耦合微帶線帶通濾波器,以抑制在二倍頻(2f0)所產生之虛假響應(spurious response),整個電路中每一耦合級所使用的線寬及線距皆源自傳統濾波器的合成方法,只需對共振腔某部分的線寬做些改變。再者,利用輸入及輸出耦合級之固有零點,其截止帶之特性將可獲得進一步的改善。本文利用數個實作電路,以驗證設計方法,其模擬與量測結果相當一致。

In this thesis, multiple stepped impedance resonators (MSIRs) are proposed to design parallel-coupled line filters for suppressing the spurious harmonic response at twice the passband frequency (2f0). The line spacing and line width of each coupled stage follow those obtained by the traditional synthesis method. Only the width of certain portion of resonator is changed. Furthermore, utilizing the inherent transmission zero of the input and output coupling stages, the stopband characteristics of the filter can be further enhanced. Some experimental filters are measured to demonstrate the design, and their responses show a good agreement with the simulation results.