標題: 印刷式多頻天線及分集式天線之設計

關鍵字: 多頻天線;分集式天線;折彎摺疊天線;槽型天線;印刷式天線;multi-band antenna;diversity antenna;bent-folded antenna;notch antenna;printed antenna

摘要: 本論文中,我們提出一些新奇的多頻式天線。其中一支天線的基本架構為一折繞摺疊單極天線(bent-folded monopole)。除了天線本身的雙頻效應,我們亦加入一金屬貼片,使得另一共振頻率產生而達到多頻或寬頻的效果。另外一支多頻天線為槽形天線。當我們用微帶線饋入槽線時,微帶線會產生一近似電場牆邊界使得一個模態發生。我們利用此模態及槽形天線固有的模態,來達到多頻天線的效果。這裡我們使用HFSS(High Frequency Structure Simulator)軟體,來分析天線架構。 此外,我們亦提出一分集式天線(diversity antenna),藉由寄生元件的作用來減低分集式天線間之互相耦合效應。這些天線被設計應用在Bluetooth及IEEE802.11ab。模擬與實作皆有很好的一致性。

In this thesis, some novel multi-band antenna is presented. The basic structure of the one of the presented antennas is a bent-folded monopole. Beside the natural dual-band performance of this antenna, we also add a metal piece to attaining to multi-band or wideband performance by producing another resonant frequency. Another multi-band antenna is a notch antenna. When we use the microstrip line to feed the slot line, the microstrip provides an approximate electric wall boundary condition for one mode to occur. We use this mode and the natural modes of slot antenna to complete multi-band antenna. Here we use HFSS (High Frequency Structure Simulation) to analysis the structure of the antennas. In addition to we also propose a diversity antenna. According to the effects of these parasitic elements, we can decrease the mutual coupling effects of diversity antenna. All these antennas are designed for Bluetooth and IEEE802.11ab applications. Good agreement is obtained between simulation and experimental results.