標題: 使用堆疊溝槽式共振腔設計新型微小化微帶線帶通濾波器

關鍵字: 共振腔;帶通濾波器;RESONATOR;BANDPASS FILTERS

摘要: 本文介紹一種擁有良好截止帶特性的微小化微帶線帶通濾波器,此濾波器以新型溝槽式共振腔設計而成,共振腔的共振特性可以利用傳輸線模型加以分析,將共振腔垂直堆疊排列的方式,可使得濾波器達到微小化的設計目的。本文使用多重耦合傳輸線的分析理論,有效且正確地預測電路的頻率響應以及所有傳輸零點位置。最後針對四個三階,兩個四階,兩個五階的實作濾波器,提出模擬與量測比較。

A new type of slotted microstrip resonator is proposed to build bandpass filters with good stopband performance. The resonance characteristics of this resonator are investigated through its transmission line model. In constructing a filter, the open ends of the resonators are aligned so that the whole circuit occupies a very compact area. Through an analysis using theory of multiple coupled microstrip lines, the transmission response and the attenuation poles can be accurately predicted very efficiently. The measured responses are compared with simulation results for four third-order, two fourth-order and two fifth-order filters.