標題: 國營事業實施勞工董事制度對勞資關係氣氛之影響—以台電公司產業工會幹部為例

關鍵字: 勞工董事;參與管理;勞資關係氣氛;台電公司;台電工會;Worker Director;Participation Management;Industrial Relations Climate;Taiwan Power Company;Taiwan Power Labor Union

摘要: 摘要       雖然「勞工董事」在近三年來受到實務界與學術界的廣泛討論,但無論從文獻或論文觀之,大多仍然處於外國制度的介紹與比較分析,而較少探討該制度引進我國後有關施行的合理性及後續修法適應等相關事宜。 本研究之主要目的在探討國營事業實施勞工董事制度對於勞資關係氣氛的影響,經以台電公司產業工會463名幹部為問卷調查對象(有效回收率為91.68 %),來證驗勞工董事制度設計、勞工董事制度運作滿意度、國營事業產業工會幹部人口統計變數及勞資關係氣氛之間的關係。 經使用次數分配、卡方檢定、單因子變異數分析、Scheffe事後分析、因素分析、相關分析法與迴歸分析等統計方法進行分析,本研究主要發現如下: 一、勞工董事制度設計(如:勞工董事的酬勞待遇與工會推舉勞工董事 方式)對勞工董事制度運作滿意度有顯著差異。 二、國營事業產業工會幹部人口統計變數對勞工董事制度設計意見有顯著差異。 三、國營事業產業工會幹部人口統計變數對勞工董事制度運作滿意度,除了服務單位外,不同的人口統計變數(如:性別、年齡…等)對於勞工董事制度的滿意度沒有顯著差異。 四、勞工董事制度運作滿意度與勞資關係氣氛之間,有顯著的正向影響。亦即勞工董事制度運作滿意度愈高,組織內勞資關係氣氛就愈好。 五、工會幹部認為國營事業實施勞工董事制度後勞資關係氣氛屬中上之程度。 最後,本研究根據結論提出建議,亦對未來研究做出建議,以作為企業、工會、政府等相關部門之參考。

ABSTRACT The issue of “worker director” was widely discussed by the academics and the enterprises in the past three years. However, most of the existent literatures show more of their interest in the introduction of the system and comparative analysis of foreign systems, rather than the feasibility of adopting the worker director system in Taiwan and the study on future amendment. The purpose of the thesis is to study the influence of worker director system on industrial relations climate in the state-owned enterprise in Taiwan. The study is based on the result of questionnaire filled out by 463 cadres of Taiwan Power Labor Union(91.68 % effective rate of return). It will examine the relationships between the design-factors of worker director system, the satisfaction with the system-operation, the demographic variables of union cadres and industrial relations climate. Using Frequency distribution, Chi-square test analysis, one-way ANOVA, Scheffe’s method, Factor analysis, Correlation analysis and Regression analysis, the study has reached some major conclusions as follows: 1. The design-factors of worker director system(e.g. “pay”, “election”) are significant to the satisfaction with the system-operation. 2. The demographic variables are significant to the design-factors of worker director system. 3. The demographic variables (e.g. “gender”, “age” ) have no significant connection to the satisfaction with the system-operation, except for “working location”. 4. There are positive correlations between the satisfaction with the system-operation and industrial relations climate. In other words, the higher the degree of the satisfaction with the system-operation, the better the industrial relations climate. 5. In general, union cadres think that the adoption of worker director system in the state-owned enterprises leads to medium degree of industrial relations climate. Finally, according to the conclusions mentioned above, this study will propose some suggestions for further study for enterprise world, labor union and government.