標題: 退休生活理財規劃與個人年金保險

關鍵字: 年金保險;退休金;利率;年金終值;年金現值;確定給付制;確定提撥制;annuity;pension;interest rate;present value of annuity;future value of annuity;Defined contribution pension plan;Defined benefit pension plan

摘要: 本論文研製之退休生活理財規劃與個人年金保險,主要是針對目前台灣進入高齡化社會後所面臨的退休生活理財規劃問題,提出建議。台灣的老年人口比例持續上升,家庭結構改變,由於由政府提供的老年社會福利制度僅能提供最基本的保障,民營企業的退休金制度上不健全,對於達成財務獨立的退休生活,一般的民營企業上班族仍需個人的提早規劃。但本研究所做的問卷調查結果顯示現在的上班族對於退休生活的期望與現實存在極大的落差,在理想面,六成以上的受訪者希望在55歲以前退休,九成以上的受訪者希望維持每月2萬元以上的生活費,且生活費來源是自己而非政府、企業及子女﹔但在現實面卻僅有不到三成的受訪者著手進行退休理財規劃。本研究透過比較分析及一系列的試算發現,要擁有理想中的退休生活,首先必須著手去做,另外,越早進行退休理財規劃,且慎選適當的理財工具,越能輕鬆的達成目標,而個人年金保險則是目前眾多理財工具中,最適合作為退休規劃的理財工具。年金保險在國外已經蓬勃發展,但在國內仍在起步的階段,要利用個人年金保險達成財務獨立有尊嚴高品質的退休生活,須由政府,保險公司及個人共同努力。

A procedure is Financial Planning of Retirement and Annuity. The proportion of population age 65 and older is growing in Taiwan, and the financial planning of retirements needs. But we found there is a great gap between people’s idea retirement and action. Most people hope to retire before the age of 55 and maintain the similar economic life before retirement, but very few people have the effective action. We found that people must do something to reach their idea retired life, and the younger people is more easy to reach their financial object then the older people. We also found that the whole life annuity is the best solution for the retirement financial planning