標題: FFU式單向流潔淨室流場量測與流場影響因子之分析

關鍵字: 潔淨室;風機濾網機組;流場;clean room;FFU;airflow

摘要: 科技高度發展及石化能源存量問題突顯出超潔淨生產環境與節約能源的重要性。本研究著力於潔淨室內流場問題的探討,以期能於潔淨室建造之初,就能利用數值方法規劃出其最佳的潔淨度,或是調整已建構完成的潔淨室流場影響因子再提升其潔淨度。 研究內容主要包含兩大部分:潔淨室室內流場量測及潔淨室室內的流場模擬,潔淨室室內流場的量測是利用超音波風速計進行;流場模擬是利用數值模擬軟體STARCD模擬潔淨室內的流場情形。本研究分別從工作台周圍的高架地板的特性與FFU入口風速的變化,探討對潔淨室室內流場均勻性之影響;再者,以實際實驗量測潔淨室流場分析其流場特性並且與模擬相比對研究兩者之相異處。由針對兩側靠回風道的FFU入口速度作調整的結果顯示,當潔淨室其他FFU入口速度為0.5m/s時,可以降低兩側FFU的入口速度為0.3m/s,能達到節省能源的效果。對於工作台周圍高架地板開孔率及其面積範圍作改變,並無法改善工作台周圍的低速區。由實驗結果與數值模擬結果比較發現,除了受燈罩影響之低速區域,以及入口速度高於0.33m/s時,接近兩側回風道位置也會產生較大的誤差,其餘兩者之結果趨勢極為吻合,表示數值模擬結果能提供潔淨室設計規劃參考的依據。

The requirement of high quality clean environmet in many aspects of important sciences and technology has rapidly gained momentum in the last ten years. Meanwhile, energy problems had also become worldwide profound issues. Therefore, the issues about how to promote cleanliness and retrench energy are important. The objective of this research is to study airflow characteristics in class 10 FFU clean room by both experiment measurement and numerical calculation. The STAR-CD commercial CFD software had been adopted for the numerical calculation. First, airflow characteristics in clean room are identified by investigated different grating floor open ratios, areas near the bench and inlet velocity of the side FFUs. Second, we try to proof CFD fits the results of measuring airflow in an empty pilot scale clean room. The measurements of the three components of air velocity were conducted by means of a three dimensional ultrasonic anemometer. The results show that the grating floor open ratio near bench in 30 cm and the area of 50% grating floor open ratio can’t improve the airflow turbulent intensity near the bench. Besides, a very good fit between data of measurements and outcome of simulation was found. It is envisaged that the results of the numerical simulation is a useful device for the design of full scale clean room.