標題: 具服務品質限制之HSDPA系統的適應性排程技術

關鍵字: 比例式平衡;服務品質;高速下鏈封包抓取;Proportional Fairness;QoS;HSDPA

摘要: 由於無線資料服務需求大量增加,以及維持不同服務品質的需求,無線資源的安排成為一個重要的問題。因為必對有限的頻譜作適當的分配,否則干擾會影響系統的容量。因此透過功率控制的機置來達到減少干擾及滿足對服務品質的要求,此外,比例式平衡的方式也是一個大家所熟知的方法,但在維持使用者公平性及系統吞吐量方面呈現相反的趨勢。 在本論文中,架構在HSDPA系統下採用比例式平衡的方式來作分析,提供不同QoS下服務的品質。目標在提供一套技巧性的方法以確保在HSDPA系統下網路間互連之品質要求。

With an increased request for wireless data services, methods for managing the scarce radio resources become imperative. Notably for applications characterized by heterogeneous quality of service (QoS) requirements, radio resource allocation becomes an extensive task. Due to the necessity of sharing the radio spectrum, mutual interference limits system capacity. Transmitter power control is a well-known method for upholding required signal quality and reducing the energy consumption. In addition, Proportional Fairness (PF) is a well known method for upholding fairness among users and throughput trade off between users. In this thesis, transmission schemes based on adaptive Proportional Fairness are developed and analyzed for HSDPA systems. The schemes are designed to provide insurance for various QoS. The proposed research aims to provide the technical framework which will enable HSDPA systems to provide the assured network service while being in communication range with each other.