標題: 利用原子力顯微鏡操控奈米粒子之滑動模式控制

關鍵字: 奈米科技;奈米操控術;凡得瓦力;摩擦力;黏滯力;順滑模態控制;原子力顯微鏡;模糊控制器;Nanotechnology;nanoparticle manipulation;van der Waals force;friction;capillary forces;sliding mode control;atomic force microscopy;fuzzy controller

摘要: 為了機電元件的微小化與生化方面的應用,奈米科技的技術運用面臨重大的挑戰。但也由於目前的奈米技術還尚未發展成熟,因此就在奈米物理與奈米化學現象下,利用奈米操控術來組成奈米級之機電元件與生化DNA重組是很重要的研究主題。本研究探討奈米操控術,藉由探針、奈米粒子和基底之間的凡得瓦力、摩擦力、黏滯力等力所建立的運動方程式,從而建立操控系統場,並採用針對模型之不確定性及外界干擾有強健性的順滑模態控制去控制平台,利用閉迴路X-Y精密平台的回饋訊號使探針能準確的推動奈米粒子。為了補償可能發生的探針與奈米粒子失去接觸,必須利用雷射感測系統量測原子力顯微鏡的探針懸臂樑撓曲之回授訊號,並使用模糊控制器對此訊號作X-Y平台的定位控制,俾建立一個穩定和高精度的粒子推動系統。

Nanotechnology is an important challenge, for which nanoparticle manipulation plays an important role in the assembly of nano elements. In this study, the dynamic equation of system plant will be established by van der Waals force, friction, capillary forces and so on. To overcome the physical and chemical phenomenon at nano scale during pushing nanoparticles, strain gauges are sensed to actuate an X-Y stage in an atomic force microscopy system to push nanoparticles based on sliding mode control inherited with robust properties can deal with model uncertainty and disturbances. In addition, a fuzzy controller is responsible for compensating “tip-particle contact loss” by signals of a laser-detector system, so as to establish an accurate and stable manipulation system.