標題: 考慮板材過壓量之錐殼件之剪旋壓

關鍵字: 剪旋壓;過壓深度;剪旋壓力量;表面粗度;shear spinning;over-roll depth;shear spinning force;surface roughness

摘要: 過壓量意指滾輪施壓一適量之深度在板材上,它在旋壓製程是一項極為重要之參數。本研究採用一個滾輪及一次旋壓製程,即可於常溫下獲得表面具有高光滑度之錐殼件。實驗結果顯示,在板材上施以適當之過壓,除了可以適當的減薄板材,還可以增進工件之內、外表面光滑度及精度。在剪旋壓製程所需之力量方面,本研究由力學理論分析推導而求得一包含板材厚度、滾輪鼻錐半徑、轉速、滾輪進給及滾輪與板材間之過壓深度等五種重要剪旋壓製程參數之分析式。實驗結果顯示,本研究所提出考慮板材過壓效應之力學理論式所預估之剪旋壓力量較未考慮板材過壓效應之理論力量更接近實驗值。此外,由反應曲面法規劃之實驗條件組合及結果亦應用於建立錐殼件之內、外表面粗度及力量之統計回歸式,並討論各加工條件因子對於表面粗度及剪旋壓力量分布之影響。

Over-roll, which is defined as the roller to press a small depth on the blank, is an important parameter in the spinning process. An appropriate over-roll (thinning) of the blank produced a high-quality cone with much better surface roughness in a one-pass spinning process at room temperature. The forces and power required for shear spinning were analytically determined. Five spinning parameters, namely thickness of the blank, radius of the roller nose, number of revolutions of the mandrel, roller feed and over-roll of the blank were included in the proposed force equations. Experimental results revealed that the proposed analytical equations were closer to the experimental results than the model which ignored the effect of over-roll. Experimental parameter combinations were determined by the Response Surface Methodology (RSM) and experiments were conducted. The results were adopted for establishing regression equations for surface roughness and force. The effect of each parameter of shear spinning was discussed.