標題: 可攜式印表機列印模組設計

關鍵字: 印表機;可攜式;printer;mobile

摘要: 本論文主要在研究使用熱轉印技術的可攜式印表機。近年來因為數位相機的普及,所以相片印表機的需求也日益增多。加上行動通訊的發達,市面上有愈來愈多的行動輸入裝置,例如手機或PDA等。然而小型印表機此種行動的輸出裝置,相對於輸入裝置則相當地少。現今愈來愈多廠商開始投入可攜式印表機的研發,由此看來可攜式印表機是未來直得發展的方向之一。 當設計可攜式印表機時,印表機體積及列印時間是兩個主要可攜式印表機的消費者使用需求。經由市場商品調查及專利分析後,可確定較符合以上設計需求的規格。在本篇論文中會提出幾個新的概念,這些概念將藉由一些機構的設計來減少使用的馬達,進而達到以上兩個需求。本文最後提供一個創新的列印模組機構設計,分析其此機構之可行性,並藉由原型的製作將此概念設計具體化實施。

This study focuses on a mobile printer using thermal transfer printing technology. In recent years, since digital cameras are more and more common, the requirement of photo printer is increasing. In addition, because of the development of mobile communication, there are more and more mobile input devices such as PDA and cell phone on the market. However, the mobile output devices, such as small printer, are much fewer than input devices. Now there are more and more companies beginning to develop mobile printers. Therefore, it is worth to develop in the future. When design mobile printer, size and printing time are the two main requirements of mobile printer for users. After product research and patent analysis, the objectives which are satisfied the requirements above can be confirmed. In the thesis, several new concepts are proposed, and these concepts use some mechanism design to reduce the number of motors used for achieving these two requirements. Finally, the thesis proposes one innovative mechanism design of the print module. Analyze the feasibility of the mechanism and embody the concept by prototype.