標題: 時間延遲下遙控機器人系統之雙向控制策略

關鍵字: 時間延遲,遙控機器人系統,控制策略;Time delay, Telerobotic system, Control strategies

摘要: 摘要 在最近幾年,遙控機器人系統已經發展到允許人類的操作者執行遠端環境的工作。因為人類的操作者和機器是經由網際網路連接而不是直接的連結,所以遙控機器人系統面臨許多的挑戰。當我們在雙向的遠端遙控機器系統經由網際網路執行一件順應性工作時,在遠端機器人產生的接觸力變化和位置可能受到變動的傳輸時間延遲所影響而且甚至系統可能造成不穩定。變動時間延遲對系統穩定度和效能的影響是關鍵性的,它可能使整體的系統產生不穩定和不同步。除了穩定性和同步性之外,它也可能降低了雙向遙控機器人系統的透明性。在此論文中,我們提出雙向控制策略來維持系統的穩定性,使其不會受到變動時間延遲的影響,並且在遠端和近端之間的透明性及同步性也能保持。最後經由模擬和實驗來驗證我們提出的控制策略之可行性及有效

Abstract Recently, telerobotic systems have been developed to allow human operators to execute tasks in remote environment. Because the human operator and machine are connected via Internet instead of direct link, the telerobotic system poses more challenges. When we execute a compliance task via Internet for the bilateral telerobotic system, the contact force and position on the slave may be affected by varying transmission time delay and even the system can result in instability. The effect of varying time delay is crucial to system stability and performance. It may make the entire system unstable and asynchronous. In addition to stability and synchronicity, it may also degrade the transparency of the bilateral telerobotic system. In this thesis, we propose new bilateral control strategies to guarantee system stability, transparency, and synchronicity with the presence of varying time delay. Simulations and Experiments are performed to verify the feasibility and effectiveness of the proposed strategies.