標題: PQ:PMMA感光高分子的體積全像儲存特性研究

關鍵字: 感光高分子;體積全像儲存;Photopolymer;Volume Holographic Storage

摘要: 在本論文中,我們首先闡述擴散模型的物理意義並且推導分析擴散模型的一般解。根據擴散模型的推導結果,利用電腦詳細的分析在不同的光學記錄條件下,例如不同的記錄光的光強度或者是不同的體積光柵週期,感光高分子材料的單體濃度或者是聚合物濃度和曝光時間之間的關係,並且描述聚合物濃度與感光高分子樣品的繞射效率之間的關係。在實驗上,我們使用自行製作PQ:PMMA樣品作體積全像儲存實驗:在不同的光學記錄條件下,PQ:PMMA樣品的繞射效率和曝光時間的關係。藉由實驗的結果,驗證理論與實驗結果的差異性。

In this thesis, we have represented carefully the physical meaning and mathematical analyses of diffusion model which have been proposed in 1994. The solutions of the diffusion model are also simulated. We used the simulation results to analyze the relationship between the monomer or polymer concentration of photopolymer and exposure time in detail. Furthermore, the relationship between polymer concentration and diffraction efficiency of photopolymer are explained. We have used the PQ:PMMA sample, one kind of photopolymer, which have been developed in our lab, to do holographic experiments. In these experiments, the relationships between diffraction efficiency of the sample and exposure time have measured under different optical configurations. The empirical results have been analyzed. The differences between empirical results and simulation results have also been represented.