半導體封裝外包管理之動態模式構建

The Design of Dynamic Management Model for Semiconductor Assembly Subcontracting

摘 要 半導體封裝外包管理,必須有效掌控其交貨效率與品質,以發揮整體半導體供應鏈的成效。因此,封裝外包管理者應該了解,其外包系統之內外在因素的彼此因果關係,並進一步掌握環境變動所帶來的可能衝擊影響。 本研究採用系統動態學的方法論,經由其發包作業、物料管控及績效評估等因素的資訊回饋,建構一個動態外包管理模式,以提供外包管理者作各種策略之模擬分析。同時本研究的基本模擬是依據實際封裝外包管理之運作模式,在管理數家封裝廠之間,經由各廠商之交貨品質表現,調整其各廠商之生產策略,而發展一套合理且可行之外包動態管理模式。 本研究結果顯示,系統模擬的數據與實際運作之結果相比較,其差異幾乎相當接近實際之運作結果,藉此也驗證所建構之外包動態管理模式之可行性與正確性。同時,此外包動態管理模式幾乎可以取代過去之外包管理決策試誤法及依賴有豐富的外包管理經驗者方式。透過系統模擬可以快速的評估出較佳之管理策略参考,以輔助外包管理決策者在動態的環境中有效的降低決策時間與提高決策品質。

ABSTRACT For the semiconductor assembly subcontracting management, in order to bring the whole semiconductor supply chain into full play, we must to control the delivery quality and efficiency. So, the subcontractor manager should understand the relationship between internal and external factors of the system, and well control the environment to avoid the possible impact from the environment’s change in advance. According to the system dynamic theory, this research build up a system dynamic management model through the information received from die load operation, material control and performance evaluation. This model can be used to simulate the strategy when the subcontractor manager analyzed the subcontracting strategy. The research’s basic simulation model is according to the actual assembly subcontracting operation, through the several subcontractors’ delivery performance to adjust all subcontracting production strategy as a feedback loop to develop a feasible subcontracting model. This research data revealed that the simulation data is very close to the actual operation model and it proved that the subcontracting dynamic management model work properly. The model can help the subcontracting manager not only shorten the decision making time but also improve the decision making quality from the model’s strategy analysis.

外包; 回饋環路; 核心架構; 動態策略事件; 統包; 系統動態學; 率量; 積量; outsourcing; turnkey; System Dynamic; Rate; Level