標題: 以光學位移微擾調制方法強化系統之影像解析度

關鍵字: 光楔;解析度;位移;畫素;電荷耦合器;影像處理;稜鏡掃描器;微擾;wedge;resolution;shift;pixel;CCD;image processing;prism scanner;perturbation

摘要: 本研究以發展低成本的方法,旨在強化影像系統的解析度,此法係旋轉一對光學楔形透鏡來改變光學成像路徑,使物體的成像位置產生極微小的位移變化,而此極微小的位移變化相當於將影像感測器的畫素切割變小,畫素數目增加,影像解析度便提昇。將一對光學楔形透鏡置於低解析度電荷耦合器照相機之鏡頭前,由照相機擷取數張不同成像位置的影像,再將這些影像加以處理,便可得到新的優質影像,使系統的影像解析度提昇至1280 x 960畫素。

The purpose of this study is to develop a method for increasing the resolution of an image system with low cost. This method can generate a very slight shift of image, the optical path is varied by rotation of a pair of optical wedges. The very slight shift is equivalent to reducing pixel size. The more pixels there are, the higher the resolution is. This study installs a pair of optical wedges in front of a low resolution CCD camera lens. Several images of different imaging positions are taken. Digital image processing yields a high quality image. The resolution of this system can achieve 1280 x 960 pixels.