標題: 土石流災害防制對策與現行相關防災法令規定之探討--以台北縣為例

關鍵字: 土石流、公共建設、法規、管理、防災救災;debris-flow, public establishment, law, management, disaster prevention & rescue

摘要: 台灣四面環海地狹人稠,土地高度開發,山坡地含概面積佔全台百分之七十四之多,且位於歐亞與菲律賓板塊間之地震帶,地質環境特殊又複雜,常遭受地震、颱風、暴雨等天然因素侵襲及人為不特定因素破壞造成土石流之災害;綜觀台北縣,係全台灣省轄區最廣闊地區,靠山瀕水易致土石流、水患等環境災害發生。 對於土石流之防治措施社會輿論紛紛提出不同建言及看法,如種植檳榔係導致土石流之說,所言並非完全正確,應是在不適當地區種植不當之樹種、濫墾、濫伐,而造成坡地表土裸露之現象,因而每當有豐沛的雨量或溪水作用下,極容易造成土石流災害之發生。所以,無論是九二一地震後續災害、或天然發生、抑或人為因素,均是期盼政府能夠採取有效防治對策。是以本文就土石流災害防制對策之探討,希能有效防治土石流災害發生,並以台北縣為例,期以1.宣導教育加強民眾防災保育知識、2.提昇從業人員專業知識與防救災教育訓練、3.做好公共建設管理維護及監督管考業務、4.結合民間豐富防救災經驗及資源、5.建立資料庫系統管理制度、6.成立災後復建聯合勘災組織、7.研(修)訂應變計畫與規劃檢討缺失、8.設置保險及維護基金制度9.確保資源永續再利用為目標。

With crowded people/residents, Taiwan is surrounded by sea. Its lands were over developed. The area of mountains is about 74%. As well Taiwan located in earthquake zone. Its earthquake environment is unique and complex. Therefore, Taiwan was often hitted by earthquakes, typhoons, storms and some other man-made factors. All of these result in the disaster of debris-flow. Taipei County Government, as an example, is the widest area in Taiwan. Since its characteristics of location, it easily happen with debris-flow, flood, etc. There are lots of various suggestions and public opinions for the debris-flow treatment. As the saying that planting betel-nut trees caused debris-flow is not complete correct. It should be caused by planting inappropriate trees in the irrelevant zone, and excessive felling of trees which cause naked land & naked soil. Thus, debris-flow easily happened whenever it rained cats and dogs. We do hope our government can adopt useful and effective measures for any kind of disaster. With this article, we hope we can prevent and treat the happening of debris-flow as follows. 1.To enhance people’s knowledge of disaster-resistant by education and creating better understanding. 2.To improve officials’ professional knowledge, education and practice of disaster rescue. 3.To build up the maintenance, management, and supervision of public establishment. 4.To link with abundant experience and resources of disaster prevention and rescue among the people. 5.To build up the management system of database. 6.To establish Post-Disaster Recovery Commission. 7.To specify applied measures and examine the defects. 8.To build up the system of insurance and funds maintenance. 9.To make sure the objective “sustainable usage of resource”.