標題: 中國專利損害賠償之研究

關鍵字: 法定賠償額;專利策略 ;專利訴訟;損害賠償;patent damages;patent litigation;patent strategy

摘要: 本論文研製之目地在於為了瞭解中國大陸計畫經濟加之以改革開放後社會經濟之快速的變遷,觀察企業的智慧財產權保護法律是個重要的指標,較之於其他法律,都有強烈的與社會現地狀況制宜的規則。但是智慧財產權保護法與世界國家平等快速的接軌,最能夠反應出企業與社會的脈動。筆者由此切入討論,試著由專利法修法的演變、執法方式以及執法機關的變遷,試著檢驗中國企業以及社會經濟的成熟度。 首先專利權與專利法的定義先做一說明,不同國家的社會背景,反映出法律的制訂上也有著不同的思維,加之中國社會改革開放後快速的演變與大量的與世界接軌,整個司法體系如何有效地跟上社會經濟的變化是本文探討的重點之一,「三審合一」,是智慧財產審判中,因時、因地、因法之下重要的改變,隨著社會經濟的成熟以及對於專利法執法的現狀,「行政執法」以及「懲罰性賠償」成為再次矯正侵權行為的重點。由此筆者試著在「懲罰性賠償」上,試著說明其在今日的需要性,也見證了中國社會更進一步的向前推進的現況,並且說明其適用之範圍與手法,以免造成執法過當的疑慮。

In order to understand the planned economy of China in addition to the rapid socio-economic changes in the reform and opening up, observe the protection of intellectual property rights law is an important indicator than other legal rules to the situation existing social system should have a strong,Intellectual Property Rights protection Act and the nations in the world equal the standards can best reflect the pulse of business and society.I thus entered the discussion, try changing the evolution of the patent amending the law, law enforcement, and law enforcement agencies, to try to test the maturity of Chinese enterprises and the social economy. First, the definition of patent and patent law to do a description, the social background of the different countries, reflecting the formulation of the law also has a different way of thinking, combined with the rapid evolution in social reform and opening up in China with a lot of integration with the world, the whole judicial systemhow to effectively keep up with the changes in the socio-economic focus of this paper, 「Three-one-trial」, is the intellectual property trial, With the maturity of the socio-economic status as well as the enforcement of patent law, the 「administrative law enforcement」and 「punitive damages」become the focus again corrected violations.Thus I try to "punitive damages", try to explain the need today, but also witnessed the Chinese society further forward the current situation and the applicable range, in order to avoid law enforcement over when concerns.