標題: 不同合作學習法在小數除法學習成效之提升-以國中七年級為例

關鍵字: 合作學習;補救教學;學習遷移;Cooperative Learning;Remedial Instruction;Transfer of Learning

摘要: 本論文研究目的主要為分析國中學生在小數除法計算中常見的錯誤,並以不同合作學習法將常見的錯誤觀念釐清,提升學生在除法基礎運算的能力。本研究為準實驗研究法,以暑期輔導的班級進行教學實驗,結果為兩種不同合作學習法雖然在前測、後測、密度測驗無顯著差異,但進行之後都可提升該班學生的除法學習成效,並在密度運算達到正向學習遷移。而思考分組分享法(TPS)學習的學生,對整個課程滿意度較高。

The purpose of this thesis is to analyze the common mistake of junior high school students in decimal division calculation, and to enhance the students' ability of division calculation by different cooperative learning. The research is a quasi-experimental design. The researcher put into practice in summer subsidiary course. According to teaching experimental results, there have been no significant difference in pre-test, post-test and density test. But cooperative learning can enhance division learning effectiveness and is contributive to density calculation. The students of TPS method felt more satisfied with the course as a whole.