標題: 微電影中產品置入對消費者品牌態度之影響

關鍵字: 產品置入;情節連結度;消費者涉入度;品牌態度;product placement;plot connection;consumer involvement;brand attitude

摘要: 隨著近年來越來越多廠商贊助電影、電視節目等大眾傳播媒體,透過不突兀的方式將自身品牌產品與節目內容作結合以達到廣告效果,進而影響觀眾的品牌態度及購買意願。觀察品牌廠商所選擇的大眾傳播媒體除了電影、連續劇、新聞、電視節目外,在微電影中置入產品也逐漸成為趨勢。 本研究欲了解置入之產品與微電影情節連結度高低以及消費者對產品涉入程度之高低是否會影響消費者的品牌態度及購買意願,並以消費者的生活型態為干擾變數,探討不同生活型態的消費者是否會影響情節連結度高低或消費者涉入程度對品牌態度及購買意願的關係強度,因此本研究的自變數為情節連結度、消費者涉入程度;依變數為品牌態度、購買意願;干擾變數為消費者生活型態。 實驗影片為將已於網路公開發布的微電影剪輯成四組情節連結度高低不同、置入產品涉入度不同的影片,回收265份有效問卷,使用單/雙因子變異數分析資料後得到研究結果為: 1. 情節連結度低之產品置入所引發之品牌態度,較情節連結度高之產品置入所引發之品牌態度低。 2. 消費者涉入程度低之產品置入所引發之品牌態度,較消費者涉入程度高所引發之品牌態度高 3. 消費者對置入產品之品牌態度越正向,購買意願越高 4. 消費者生活型態對情節連結度、消費者涉入程度與品牌態度間關係之影響並不顯著。

In recent years, more and more manufacturers are sponsoring films, television programs and other mass media, through unobtrusive ways of connecting product placement and plot to spread the advertising effect, thereby affecting the audience's brand attitude and purchase intention. In addition to the movies, dramas, news, television programs, micro-film has gradually become a form of selected mass media. This study is to understand whether the degree of plot connection between product and micro-film and the level of consumer product involvement will affect the consumer's brand attitude and purchase intention. Also, we examine whether consumer lifestyle influences the relationship between plot connection or consumer involvement and brand attitude. Therefore, the independent variables in this study are plot connection and consumer involvement; dependent variables are brand attitude and purchase intention; moderator is consumer lifestyle. Experimental films were micro films published on Internet and were edited into four films according to different levels of plot connection or consumer involvement. We collected 265 questionnaires and data was analyzed using a single / two-way ANOVA. The result indicate that (1)The brand attitude affected by low plot connection was lower than that affected by high plot connection; (2)The brand attitude affected by low involvement was higher than that affected by high involvement; (3)There was a positive relation between brand attitude and purchase intension; (4)Consumer lifestyle didn’t moderate the relation between plot connection or consumer involvement and brand attitude.