標題: 資訊科技服務業服務品質量表之發展

關鍵字: 服務品質;二階驗證性因素分析;SERVQUAL;Service Quality;Second-order CFA;SERVQUAL

摘要: 目前國內並無一套標準的量表和方法用以提供衡量資訊服務產業的服務品質。因此,本研究依據Parasuraman, Zeithaml, and Berry(1985, 1988, 1991)等學者所提出服務品質量表發展步驟以及Churchill’s (1979) 所提出量表發展建議步驟為基礎,再針對資訊服務業之特性來進行開發適合於該產業之服務量表。本量表具有五個服務品質構念與十五個題項。五個構念分別為:服務可得性、服務反應性、服務保證性、服務體貼性以及資料保密性。透過探索性因素分析、驗證性因素分析後,確認本量表兼具良好的信度與效度。並透過「服務反應性」、「服務保證性」、「服務體貼性」等在二階因素 (second-order factor)「服務專業性」此構念下進行二階驗證性因素分析 (Second-order CFA) 以驗證其高度的關聯性。最後,再針對量表建構程序及所開發出來之最終量表進行討論及建議,以提供該產業服務供應商作為服務品質的評量及改善服務品質之用。

In order to provide a standard method to measure service quality of Information Technology Service Industry, this study is to develop a suitable service quality scale which is based on Parasuraman, Zeithaml, and Berry (1985, 1988, 1991) service quality scale development steps and Churchill's (1979) suggested procedure for developing better measures and also refer to the characteristics of the information technology services industry ,so it can be used as the assessment of service quality and to improve service quality. This service quality scale of Information Technology Service includes 5 dimensions and 15 items. These 5 dimensions are “Service Information Accessibility”, “Service Responsiveness”, “Service Assurance”, “Service Courtesy” and “Data Privacy”. After using Exploratory Factor Analysis (EFA), Confirmatory Factor Analysis (CFA) and Cronbach α, we proved the good reliability and validity of this service quality scale. In addition to the 5 dimensions investigated by CFA, the Second-order CFA is used to verify the relevancy between the second-order factor “Service professionalism” and the 3 dimensions of “Service Responsiveness”, “Service Assurance” and “Service Courtesy”. At last, the final version of this scale is discussed and produced to provide the industry service providers as the assessment tool of service quality and for improving their service quality.