標題: 主觀產品知識 知覺品質及知覺風險 對消費者購買意圖影響之探討 -以牛肉為例

關鍵字: 牛肉;主觀知識;知覺品質;知覺風險;beef;subjective knowledge;perceived quality;perceived risk

摘要: 進口美國牛肉相關之政策,近年來成為政府施政與輿論重要議題,2012年9月衛生署公告規定強制標示牛肉產地後,產地成為消費者購買牛肉及食用牛肉能得到有限的肉品資訊。消費意識的覺醒與食品安全日益重要的現代,消費者應具備足夠的產品知識以選擇高品質的牛肉,並了解食用這些牛肉可能帶來的風險。 本研究以問卷方式探討消費者牛肉產品知識、知覺風險、知覺品質與購買意圖之關連性,以驗證對購買意圖之影響。分析結果指出:消費者之牛肉產品主觀知識對知覺風險有正向影響;消費者對美國、紐澳及台灣生產之牛肉知覺品質有顯著差異;牛肉購買意圖受知覺風險及知覺品質之正向影響。

The policy of allowing U.S beef import to Taiwan has become an important issue. September 2012, Taiwan government announced all of imported beef must under label of country of origin (COOL).The consumer awareness of food knowledge is improving recent years, they should be provided with enough product knowledge to choose beef and understand what kind of risk they under. The research study on data collected from 296 beef consumers to analysis the relation between subjective knowledge, perceived risk, perceived quality and purchase intention of beef. The result seems subjective knowledge has a positive impact on perceived risk. The origin of beef may have impact on perceived quality. The intention of purchase beef is likely under positive impact from perceived risk and perceived quality.