標題: 成對關係

關鍵字: 矛盾情感;成對;角色動畫;兩人關係;Character animation;Emotional contradiction;Pair;Relationship

摘要: 本論文是針對以描繪成對關係為主題的動畫Pair進行創作論述。此部動畫創作以創作者個人之觀察與體驗為基礎,敘述在一段由兩人組成的獨特關係之中,相遇相知的甜蜜與苦澀,以及可能面臨到的一些是非模糊、矛盾、複雜情緒,透過線性的虛構故事,以兩個單純形狀為基礎的角色重新詮釋和描繪此一關係。希望能藉由這個創作行為,使創作者自己能更釐清這個主題的本質並進行抒發之外,並試圖給觀看者較細膩、雋永的印象與感受,使之瞭解這些關係中的樣貌,產生共鳴或引發更多來自不同角度的思考。

The essay is an analysis of the animation piece “Pair”, which is about the relationship between two people. Illustrated through a virtual story with two characters represented by basic shapes, this animation describes the sweetness, bitterness, and complex feelings within a unique relationship based on the observations and experiences of the artist. In addition to releasing the artist’s own emotions and understanding this issue more clearly, the creator tries to build a more detailed view that can give the viewer different impressions and feelings, make them better understand the aspects of this kind of relationship, and evoke further thought and reflections.