智慧型手機應用程式的電子口碑之效果研究

Exploring the effect of smartphone apps on eWOM

現今越來越普遍的智慧型手機與傳統手機的差別之一在於使用者可在虛擬的應用 程式商店下載、安裝各式便利的應用程式。目前有許多偵測使用者附近店家的應用程式應運而生,除了提供基本的訊息,也允許使用者在介面上撰寫對該景點的意見或評論,讓其他使用者能夠參考個人的親身經驗,而非僅有商家的固定資訊。雖然這種透過網路傳遞,由使用者主導生成內容的 web 2.0 模式在過去屢見不鮮,但以應用程式為平台,且呈現於智慧型手機介面的評論或是建議形式有別於以往,可算是新的電子口碑型態。 本研究的目的在於探討手機應用程式所乘載的的電子口碑效果,以資訊採用模式為理論基礎,執行一個 2(論述品質:強vs.弱)x 2(來源可信度:高vs.低)x 2(店家滿意度評等:功能完整vs.功能不完整)組間實驗。結果顯示:(1)店家滿意度評等功能完整、高來源可信度以及強論述皆會使受測者產生較正面的資訊態度與較高的資訊採用意願;(2) 店家滿意度評等功能、來源可信度以及論述品質間有顯著的交互作用;(3)受測者的資訊有用性感知和資訊可信度感知在強電子口碑和資訊態度、資訊採用意願之間會產生中介作用。

The purpose of the current research is to explore the effect of smartphone apps on eWOM. The theoretical foundations draw on the model of information adoption. One scenario was created for a two(argument: strong vs. weak) x two(source credibility: high & low) x two(restaurant rating function: complete & incomplete) between-subject design. The results indicate that (1) smartphone apps users exhibit more favorable information attitudes, and greater information adoption intention when expose to strong argument, high source credibility, and complete restaurant rating function; (2) smartphone apps users are more likely to have more favorable information attitudes, and greater information adoption intention when three factors interact with each other; (3) information usefulness and information credibility have mediating effect on information attitudes, and information adoption intention.

手機應用程式; 電子口碑; 資訊採用模式; 資訊可信度; 資訊態度; eWOM