企業社會責任揭露品質與知覺品牌聲望對顧客滿意度與忠誠度的影響

The Effect of Disclosure Quality of Corporate Social Responsibility and Perceived Brand Prestige on Customer Satisfaction and Loyalty

本研究檢視兩個層面:顧客對於企業社會責任揭露品質與顧客所知覺的品牌聲望,對於顧客的滿意度以及其對新產品期待的影響,是否會進一步對於顧客忠誠度產生影響效果。以持有智慧型手機之上班族為抽樣對象,共收集234份有效問卷。本研究使用結構方程模式檢驗研究假設。研究結果證實企業社會責任揭露品質以及顧客知覺的品牌聲望皆正向影響顧客滿意度以及顧客對新產品的期待,二者皆進一步影響顧客忠誠度;另外,顧客知覺的品牌聲望會負向調節顧客滿意度以及顧客忠誠度之間的關係,但對於顧客對新產品的期待與顧客忠誠度之間的關係之調節效果不具顯著性。依據本研究結果得到以下結論:企業可藉由執行企業社會責任來提升企業聲譽,使其塑造良好的企業形象,以及藉由強化品牌形象與價值、提升在顧客心中的產品定位讓其對品牌產生依戀,進一步影響顧客對企業的想法而提升顧客滿意度,持續讓顧客維持高的滿意度以便形成忠誠的顧客。

This study examines the effects of corporate social responsibility disclosure quality and customer perceived brand prestige on customer satisfaction and customer’s proactive anticipation of new products, whether which will further affect customer loyalty. The study investigates the company’s office workers who use smart phone, totally collecting 234 valid questionnaires and then uses SEM to examine the hypotheses. The results of this study demonstrate that both corporate social responsibility disclosure quality and customer perceived brand prestige have effects on customer satisfaction and customer’s proactive anticipation of new products, and both can affect customer loyalty. Besides, customer perceived brand prestige can negatively moderate the relationship between customer satisfaction and customer loyalty; however, the moderator between customer’s proactive anticipation of new products and customer loyalty in this study doesn’t reveal significance. According to the results of this study: Highlighting the corporate social responsibility in order to enhance the corporate reputation which can build good enterprise image. Besides, promoting brand image, brand value, and product positioning can create brand attachment for customers which affects customer’s thinking toward to corporate. Moreover, it can also enhance customer satisfaction, thus, maintain the high satisfaction to form customer loyalty.

期望確認理論; 企業社會責任; 品牌聲望; 新產品的期待; 顧客滿意度; 顧客忠誠度